Is Cadbury Mini Frosted Baubles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 442
- 1422
442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Icing Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Oil, Modified Starch (1400, 1422), Emulsifiers (442, 476), Flavours, Maltodextrin. Contains milk.
Check Cadbury Mini Frosted Baubles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mini Frosted Baubles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


