Is Cadbury Minis Mix Milk Chocolate Eggs 272G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Rapeseed), Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Soya Lecithins), Wheat Flour, Milk Fat, Blanched Almonds, Flavourings, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Dried Egg White, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Raising Agents (E503, E501, E500), Acidity Regulator (E524), Whey Permeate (From Milk), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids: 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Minis Mix Milk Chocolate Eggs 272G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Minis Mix Milk Chocolate Eggs 272G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Cadbury Minis Mix Milk Chocolate Eggs 272G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


