No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Minis Mix Milk Chocolate Eggs 272G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Rapeseed), Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Soya Lecithins), Wheat Flour, Milk Fat, Blanched Almonds, Flavourings, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Dried Egg White, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Raising Agents (E503, E501, E500), Acidity Regulator (E524), Whey Permeate (From Milk), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids: 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Minis Mix Milk Chocolate Eggs 272G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cadbury Minis Mix Milk Chocolate Eggs 272G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Cadbury Minis Mix Milk Chocolate Eggs 272G | Spoonful