Is Cadbury Minis Mix Milk Chocolate Eggs 272G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Rapeseed), Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (From Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Soya Lecithins), Wheat Flour, Milk Fat, Blanched Almonds, Flavourings, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Dried Egg White, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Raising Agents (E503, E501, E500), Acidity Regulator (E524), Whey Permeate (From Milk), Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids: 14 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury Minis Mix Milk Chocolate Eggs 272G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Minis Mix Milk Chocolate Eggs 272G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Cadbury Minis Mix Milk Chocolate Eggs 272G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


