Is Cadbury Mixed Buttons 115g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
- milk chocolates
- milk chocolates milk solids 20 % minimum
- dried whey
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (From Milk), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Milk Chocolates Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Milk Chocolates Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate
Check Cadbury Mixed Buttons 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mixed Buttons 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Mixed Buttons 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


