Is Cadbury & More Chocolate Block Praline Hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, HAZELNUT PIECES, MILK SOLIDS, HAZELNUT PASTE (7%), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS.
Check Cadbury & More Chocolate Block Praline Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury & More Chocolate Block Praline Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


