Is Cadbury Nuttier Almond And Cranberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat
  • from milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

from milk
skimmed milk powder
whey powder

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Flavouring), Roasted Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Cranberries, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Proteins, Honey, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (E170), Flavourings, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent (E503), Skimmed Milk Powder

Check Cadbury Nuttier Almond And Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Nuttier Almond And Cranberry is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go