Is Cadbury Nuttier Almond And Cranberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk fat
- from milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- e170
- e471
- added calcium
- milk chocolate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Flavouring), Roasted Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Cranberries, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Proteins, Honey, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (E170), Flavourings, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent (E503), Skimmed Milk Powder
Check Cadbury Nuttier Almond And Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Nuttier Almond And Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Nuttier Almond And Cranberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


