Is Cadbury Old Gold Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Block 170g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, CHERRY JELLY PIECES (RECONSTITUTED CHERRY JUICE (6%), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HUMECTANT (422), VEGETABLE FIBRE, VEGETABLE GUM (440), ACIDITY REGULATORY (330, 332), COLOUR (120), FLAVOUR), COCONUT (CONTAINS PRESERVATIVE (223 (SULPHITES))), COCOA BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOUR.
Check Cadbury Old Gold Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Block 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Old Gold Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Block 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Cherry And Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


