Is Cadbury Old Gold Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Block 180g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet chocolate surrounds a sticky, tangy cherry filling, offering a dense, chewy texture and pronounced fruit-chocolate contrast. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or shared at gatherings; reviewers frequently note satisfying intensity, balanced fruitiness, consistent portioning, and occasional comments on sweetness, packaging quality, and perceptions of overall value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cherry Jelly Pieces (Reconstituted Cherry Juice (6%), Sugar, Dextrose, Humectant (422), Rice Flour, Vegetable Gum (440), Acidity Regulators (330, 332), Vegetable Fibre, Colour (120), Flavour), Coconut (contains Preservatives (223 (Sulphites))), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour.

Check Cadbury Old Gold Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Block 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Old Gold Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Block 180g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterFruity
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast