Is Cadbury Old Gold Dark Chocolate Orange Block Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Orange Flavoured Pieces (Orange Juice Concentrate (2.9%), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Orange Puree (1.9%), Humectant (422), Vegetable Gum (440), Vegetable Fibre, Food Acid (330), Flavour, Colour (160c)), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour.
Check Cadbury Old Gold Dark Chocolate Orange Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Old Gold Dark Chocolate Orange Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Cadbury Old Gold Dark Chocolate Orange Block is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


