Is Cadbury Old Gold Dark Chocolate Orange Block Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Orange Flavoured Pieces (Orange Juice Concentrate (2.9%), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Orange Puree (1.9%), Humectant (422), Vegetable Gum (440), Vegetable Fibre, Food Acid (330), Flavour, Colour (160c)), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour.

Check Cadbury Old Gold Dark Chocolate Orange Block against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Old Gold Dark Chocolate Orange Block is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go