Is Cadbury & Oreo Biscuit Assortment Carton 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey permeate
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- from milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- dextrose
- e442
- calcium
whey permeate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut, Shea and Sal in varying proportions), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 2 %, Rapeseed Oil, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Wheat Starch, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whey Permeate (from Milk), Milk Fat, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates), Dried Coconut 0.3 %, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E442, E476, E412), Whole Milk Powder, Dextrose, Flavourings (contain Milk), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide)
Check Cadbury & Oreo Biscuit Assortment Carton 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury & Oreo Biscuit Assortment Carton 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury & Oreo Biscuit Assortment Carton 500g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Whole


