Is Cadbury & Oreo Biscuit Assortment Carton 500g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e442
- dextrose
- calcium
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut, Shea and Sal in varying proportions), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 2 %, Rapeseed Oil, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Wheat Starch, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whey Permeate (from Milk), Milk Fat, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates), Dried Coconut 0.3 %, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E442, E476, E412), Whole Milk Powder, Dextrose, Flavourings (contain Milk), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide)
Check Cadbury & Oreo Biscuit Assortment Carton 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury & Oreo Biscuit Assortment Carton 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury & Oreo Biscuit Assortment Carton 500g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Whole


