Is Cadbury Oreo Chocolate Easter Eggs 112g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 442
- 304
442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, BISCUIT PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA POWDER, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, RAISING AGENTS (503, 500), ACIDITY REGULATOR (501), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), FLAVOUR, ANTIOXIDANTS (307b, 304), EMULSIFIERS (442, SOY LECITHIN, 476, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), FLAVOURS.
Check Cadbury Oreo Chocolate Easter Eggs 112g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Oreo Chocolate Easter Eggs 112g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


