Is Cadbury Pascall Milk Chocolate Coated Clinkers Bites | 160g Lactose Free?

Description
Small, bite-sized confections deliver a crunchy outer shell that fractures to reveal a chewy sweet center and pronounced sweet flavor; consumers commonly enjoy them as a nostalgic snack, movie-time treat, or shared candy bowl item, with reviews citing intense sweetness, long-lasting chew and occasional mixed opinions reported from long-time buyers.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, bite-sized confections deliver a crunchy outer shell that fractures to reveal a chewy sweet center and pronounced sweet flavor; consumers commonly enjoy them as a nostalgic snack, movie-time treat, or shared candy bowl item, with reviews citing intense sweetness, long-lasting chew and occasional mixed opinions reported from long-time buyers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat and Corn), Glazing Agent (Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Gum (414)), Gelatine, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Wheat Starch, Flavours, Colours (Spirulina, 100, 120).
Check Cadbury Pascall Milk Chocolate Coated Clinkers Bites | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Pascall Milk Chocolate Coated Clinkers Bites | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Cadbury Pascall Milk Chocolate Coated Clinkers Bites | 160g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


