Is Cadbury Protein Brunch Bar Cranberry & Nut 5 Pack 160g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- chopped hazelnuts
chopped hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
At Flakes, Whey Protein Crisps, Whey Product (From Milk), Tapioca Starch), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Roasted Peanuts, Sweetened Cranberries, Sugar, Cranberry Pieces , Sunflower Oil), Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Honey, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Chopped Hazelnuts, Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Fat, Wheat Bran, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Molasses
Check Cadbury Protein Brunch Bar Cranberry & Nut 5 Pack 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Protein Brunch Bar Cranberry & Nut 5 Pack 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Cadbury Protein Brunch Bar Cranberry & Nut 5 Pack 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


