Is Cadbury Rainbow Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
Colorful, candy‑shelled confections with a crisp outer coating and a smooth, creamy chocolate center. Commonly eaten as a snack, used for baking, decorating desserts, or seasonal sharing. Reviewers often note pleasant sweetness and attractive colors; some mention inconsistent shell thickness and occasional broken pieces in packaging and small size variations.
Why it's not lactose free
- kim milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
kim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful, candy‑shelled confections with a crisp outer coating and a smooth, creamy chocolate center. Commonly eaten as a snack, used for baking, decorating desserts, or seasonal sharing. Reviewers often note pleasant sweetness and attractive colors; some mention inconsistent shell thickness and occasional broken pieces in packaging and small size variations.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural & Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Artificial Color (including Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Gum Acada Corn Syrup Turmeric (color), Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Cl .. Palea Gil), Artificial Flavor, Invert Sugar, Kim Milk, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Cadbury Rainbow Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Rainbow Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


