Is Cadbury Rainbow Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate Vegan?

Description
Colorful, candy‑shelled confections with a crisp outer coating and a smooth, creamy chocolate center. Commonly eaten as a snack, used for baking, decorating desserts, or seasonal sharing. Reviewers often note pleasant sweetness and attractive colors; some mention inconsistent shell thickness and occasional broken pieces in packaging and small size variations.
Why it's not vegan
- kim milk
- lactose
- milk
- cholesterol
- natural & artificial flavor
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
kim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful, candy‑shelled confections with a crisp outer coating and a smooth, creamy chocolate center. Commonly eaten as a snack, used for baking, decorating desserts, or seasonal sharing. Reviewers often note pleasant sweetness and attractive colors; some mention inconsistent shell thickness and occasional broken pieces in packaging and small size variations.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural & Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Artificial Color (including Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Gum Acada Corn Syrup Turmeric (color), Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Cl .. Palea Gil), Artificial Flavor, Invert Sugar, Kim Milk, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Cadbury Rainbow Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Rainbow Mini Eggs Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


