Is Cadbury Raspberry Cheesecake & More Block Chocolate | 195g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavours
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, BISCUIT PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK SOLIDS, VANILLA BEAN POWDER, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SALT, RAISING AGENTS (500, 503)), INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476, LECITHIN), FLAVOURS, GELLING AGENT (440), ACIDITY REGULATORS (330, 331, 450), COLOUR (120).
Check Cadbury Raspberry Cheesecake & More Block Chocolate | 195g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Raspberry Cheesecake & More Block Chocolate | 195g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


