Is Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz Gluten Free?

Description
The Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar is a 3.5oz indulgence made with dark chocolate and infused with raspberry flavor. People love the taste of this chocolate bar, particularly the combination of the rich dark chocolate and the raspberry flavor. Its size makes it a perfect treat for those looking to satisfy their chocolate cravings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar is a 3.5oz indulgence made with dark chocolate and infused with raspberry flavor. People love the taste of this chocolate bar, particularly the combination of the rich dark chocolate and the raspberry flavor. Its size makes it a perfect treat for those looking to satisfy their chocolate cravings.
Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Dried Raspberry Bits (Raspberry, Sucrose, Fructose, Natural Flavor), Natural Flavor
Check Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


