Is Cadbury Cake Roll Mini Raspberry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (32%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats, Dried Whey, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Vanilla Flavoured Filling (19%) (Vegetable Oils, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose , Sugar, Water, Emulsifier (471), Flavouring), Sugar, Plum And Raspberry Purée (12%) (Glucose-fructose Syrup, Plum Purée, Sugar, Raspberry Purée, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Colour (Anthocyanins), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Whole Egg, Vegetable Oils, Raising Agents (500, 450), Soy Flour, Dried Whey, Dried Egg White, Emulsifier (471), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Milk Proteins <sup>*</sup> Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 35% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum
Check Cadbury Cake Roll Mini Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Cake Roll Mini Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Cadbury Cake Roll Mini Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


