Is Cadbury Roses Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate hollow egg: full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Hollow Egg: Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Cadbury Roses Assortments: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil, Golden Syrup, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar, Salt, Flavours, Acidity Regulators, Colours, Glazing Agents, View More
Check Cadbury Roses Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Roses Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Cadbury Roses Chocolate Easter Egg Gift Box 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


