Is CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES Egg Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, dried whey (from MILK), cocoa mass, glucose-fructose syrup, HAZELNUTS, fat-reduced cocoa, dried skimmed MILK, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471), rice flour, salt, flavourings, molasses, sodium bicarbonate, citric acid, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract), humectant (glycerol), stabiliser (invertase). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.Occasionally it may be necessary to replace a particular chocolate with another of an equally high standard. Chocolates should be kept in a cool dry place. Exposure to heat or sunlight can cause the cocoa butter to move to the surface. This may result in a harmless white bloom developing on the chocolate.MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS.
Check CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY ROSES CHOCOLATE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


