Is Cadbury Roses Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Hazelnuts, Emulsifiers (e442, Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (glycerol), Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavourings, Salt, Molasses, Acidity Regulator (sodium Carbonates), Acid (citric Acid), Colours (anthocyanins, Paprika Extract). Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Soya. May contain other Nuts.
Check Cadbury Roses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Roses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


