Is Cadbury Salted Peanut Biscuit Fingers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk
- glycerol monostearate
- added calcium
- milk chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal And Shea In Varying Proportions), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Flavourings), Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin And Thiamin), Palm Oil, Demerara Sugar, Wheat Crunchies (Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin And Thiamin), Rice Flour, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Glycerol Monostearate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Rock Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), May Contain: Nuts
Check Cadbury Salted Peanut Biscuit Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Salted Peanut Biscuit Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


