Is Cadbury Timeout Roundie 150g Milk Chocolate Wafer Biscuit Bars Multipack (5x 30g bars) 150 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- whey permeate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, WHEAT flour, vegetable fats (palm and coconut in varying proportions), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate (from MILK), whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, fat reduced cocoa powder (1.5%), rapeseed oil, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithins, E476), raising agent (sodium carbonates), salt, flavourings
Check Cadbury Timeout Roundie 150g Milk Chocolate Wafer Biscuit Bars Multipack (5x 30g bars) 150 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Timeout Roundie 150g Milk Chocolate Wafer Biscuit Bars Multipack (5x 30g bars) 150 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


