Is CADBURY TWIRL CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 43 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, non-hydrogenated vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (E442), natural and artificial flavours (butter, vanillin). MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER (MAX 5%).
Check CADBURY TWIRL CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 43 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY TWIRL CHOCOLATE BAR MILK CHOCOLATE 43 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


