Is CADBURY VARIETY VARIETY PACK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey permeate
- milk fat
- from milk
- whey permeate powder
- skimmed milk powder
- vegetable fats in addition to cocoa buttercadbury treatsize chompmilk chocolate: milk solids 14% minimum
- cadbury treatsize curly wurly milk chocolate: milk solids 14% minimum
- cadbury treatsize crunchiemilk chocolate: milk solids 14% minimum
- cadbury treatsize chompmilk chocolate with a caramel centre
- +5 more
whey permeate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cadbury Treatsize Crunchie Milk chocolate with golden honeycombed centre (40%)Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), palm oil, MILK fat, emulsifier (E442), flavourings, coconut oil. Cadbury Treatsize Curly Wurly Milk chocolate with caramel centre (69%)Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E471, sunflower lecithin, E442, E476), salt, flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate. Cadbury Treatsize Fudge Fudge covered with milk chocolate (24%)Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, palm oil, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E471, sunflower lecithin, E442), flavourings, sodium hydrogen carbonate, salt. Cadbury Treatsize ChompMilk chocolate with a caramel centre (70%)Ingredients: Glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, glucose-fructose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, E471, E442), salt, sodium hydrogen carbonate, flavourings. Cadbury Treatsize CrunchieMILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.Cadbury Treatsize Curly Wurly MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTERCadbury Treatsize ChompMILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. .
Check CADBURY VARIETY VARIETY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY VARIETY VARIETY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


