Is Cadbury White Chocolate Truffle Flowers Chocolate Gift Card Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- whey powder
- whey permeate powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Powder (from Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury White Chocolate Truffle Flowers Chocolate Gift Card against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury White Chocolate Truffle Flowers Chocolate Gift Card in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Cadbury White Chocolate Truffle Flowers Chocolate Gift Card is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


