Is Cadbury Wunderbar Mini's Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Modified Milk, Modified Palm And Modified Vegetable Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Crisps (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract (Barley, Wheat), Monoglycerides), Cocoa Butter, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Contains: Peanut, Milk, Barley, Wheat, Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts

Check Cadbury Wunderbar Mini's against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Wunderbar Mini's is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go