Is Cadbury Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy milk
  • the colour purple are trade marks used under licence the dairy milk milk chocolate in this product
  • milk solios 25 dark chocolate
  • nz cadbury dary milk unt
  • a half of full cream milk in every 200g
  • contains milk
  • milk
  • cocoa solids 43% forsers metter gocua mass legat coconut allergen statements crunche unit contains milk
  • lk chocolate
  • +1 more

dairy milk

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

men h adbury purites eme 99 minis dairy milk picnic akay h onserva gafonematon www mart subar peanut pieces, se nestro colour (163) sant pieces (contains wheat), 4472 4 sunflower lecithin), gden sortener(vegetable one, barley malt extract, unt ice criss vegetable gum (440) salt, raising agent (8) con sedan protein maltodextrin gelatine, acity regulator (flavours tapioca starck colours (163, 1500, 120, gelling agent (sts) preservative (2000), food acid (260), antondant (9) lk chocolate contains cocoa solids 26%, milk solios 25 dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 43% forsers metter gocua mass legat coconut allergen statements crunche unit contains milk and soy. may contain wheat, peanuts and tree nuts. cherry ripe unit: contains sulphires, wheat glucose fructose syrup, milk and soy. dday contain wheat, peanuts and tree nuts. plne unite contains bilk, peanuts, inneat and soy. may contain tune contains alk, wheat and soy. may contain perints and tree wits mord unit: contains milk, barley and soy. heat, peanuts and tree nuts. turkish delight unit: lk and soy. may contain peanuts and tree nuts. unit cont smilk and soy. may contain wheat, tree nuts flake unit: contains milk and soy. may s and tree nuts. mini creme egg unit: contains dilk and soy. may contain peanuts and tree nuts. call arieties of creme egg have the same allergens. information at cadbury.com.au cadbury.co.nz cadbury dary milk unt: contains milk and soy. may contain wheat, peanuts and tree nuts. made in australia from imported and local ingredients. cadbury 323 canterbury road ringwood victoria 3134 australia www.cadbury.com.au www.cadbury.co.nz cadbury favourites, crunchie, boost, dairy milk, the glass and a half device and the colour purple are trade marks used under licence the dairy milk milk chocolate in this product contains the equivalent of a glass and a half of full cream milk in every 200g. cadruby means quality. if this product does not meet your expectations or if you have any enquiries, please call cadbury consumer advisory service: australia free call 1800 250 260, new zealand free call 0800 223 2879. we do not guarantee that all units will be in this pack. should it be necessary to leave out a particular unit at any time, it will be replaced by another of equal quality.

Check Cadbury against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go