Is CadburyMilk Tray Candy 360 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Milk, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Modified Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Salt, Dried Strawberry Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Vegetable Oil, Blackstrap Molasses, Vegetable Oil, Sorbitol Syrup, Ammonium Salts Of Phosphorylated Glycerides, Lecithin (Soy, Sunflower), Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Cinnamon, Invertase, Tocopherols, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Contains: Milk, Hazelnut, Soy
Check CadburyMilk Tray Candy 360 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CadburyMilk Tray Candy 360 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CadburyMilk Tray Candy 360 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


