Is Cadburys Chocolate Spread 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full cream milk powder 7
- whey powder
- milk chocolate crumb
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Milk Chocolate Crumb (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Mass), Full Cream Milk Powder 7%, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring
Check Cadburys Chocolate Spread 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadburys Chocolate Spread 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadburys Chocolate Spread 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


