Is CADIA, ORGANIC RED WINE PASTA SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic parmesan cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC RED WINE, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH), SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check CADIA, ORGANIC RED WINE PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADIA, ORGANIC RED WINE PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


