Is CADIA, ORGANIC SPARKLING ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE, BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE
Check CADIA, ORGANIC SPARKLING ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADIA, ORGANIC SPARKLING ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Bottle


