Is Cado Dairy Free Mint Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Pint Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Avocado Puree (Water, Organic Avocado), Nonorganic Avocado Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Peppermint Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Vanilla Extract.

Check Cado Dairy Free Mint Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cado Dairy Free Mint Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Pint is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go