Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadotz! Crackerz Ranch Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized organic milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Onion Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sour Cream Powder (cultured organic cream, organic nonfat dry milk), Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Cream of Tartar, Dill, Cane Sugar*, Nutritional Yeast, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract

Check Cadotz! Crackerz Ranch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryCheesyGarlickyOniony
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Cadotz! Crackerz Ranch | Spoonful