Is Caesar Salad Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- asiago cheese
- cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- +2 more
asiago cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
romaine lettuce, sour cream (cultured pasteurized cream), mayonnaise (canola oil, water, whole eggs, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium EDTA [to protect flavor]), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), water, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), lemon juice concentrate, white wine vinegar, anchovy paste (anchovies, salt, water), Dijon mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices), Worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, anchovy, onion, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract), salt, garlic powder, onion powder, spices, black pepper
Check Caesar Salad Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caesar Salad Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


