Is Caesar Salad Dip Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
romaine lettuce, sour cream (cultured pasteurized cream), mayonnaise (canola oil, water, whole eggs, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium EDTA [to protect flavor]), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), water, cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), lemon juice concentrate, white wine vinegar, anchovy paste (anchovies, salt, water), Dijon mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices), Worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, anchovy, onion, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract), salt, garlic powder, onion powder, spices, black pepper
Check Caesar Salad Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caesar Salad Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


