Is Caesar with Bacon Salad Dressing Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE (CONTAINS MILK), VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, BACON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS), SPICES AND SEASONINGS (CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY), NATURAL FLAVOUR, POLYSORBATE 60 (PREVENTS OIL SEPARATION), SORBIC ACID (MAINTAINS QUALITY), XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), YEAST EXTRACT (NATURAL FLAVOUR ENHANCER), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE (THICKENER), DRIED GARLIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check Caesar with Bacon Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caesar with Bacon Salad Dressing is available at 6 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping