Is Cafe Bustelo Coffee K Cup Con Dulce De Leche - 10 Count Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, INSTANT COFFEE, WHEY POWDER, SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SUCRALOSE (NON NUTRITIVE SWEETENER), DATEM, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE (ANTICAKING AGENT)

Check Cafe Bustelo Coffee K Cup Con Dulce De Leche - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast