Is cafe Bustelo Cool cafe con Leche Coffee Beverage, 8 Fl Oz, 1 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- calcium caseinate
- milk
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE), MILK, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM.
Check cafe Bustelo Cool cafe con Leche Coffee Beverage, 8 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cafe Bustelo Cool cafe con Leche Coffee Beverage, 8 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
(8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
cafe Bustelo Cool cafe con Leche Coffee Beverage, 8 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


