Is cafe Bustelo Cool cafe con Leche Coffee Beverage, 8 Fl Oz, 1 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- calcium caseinate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE), MILK, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM.
Check cafe Bustelo Cool cafe con Leche Coffee Beverage, 8 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cafe Bustelo Cool cafe con Leche Coffee Beverage, 8 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
(8 Count) Gatorade Thirst Quencher Sports Drink, Cool Blue, 20 fl oz
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
cafe Bustelo Cool cafe con Leche Coffee Beverage, 8 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


