Is Cafe Bustelo Instant Beverage Mix Sticks, Cafe Con Chocolate, 5 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener), Artificial Color
Check Cafe Bustelo Instant Beverage Mix Sticks, Cafe Con Chocolate, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Bustelo Instant Beverage Mix Sticks, Cafe Con Chocolate, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Fudge Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Cafe Bustelo Instant Beverage Mix Sticks, Cafe Con Chocolate, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Stick


