Is CAFE COOLERS INSTANT BEVERAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE GRAPE, WATERMELON AND LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PECTIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SILICON DIOXIDE (AN ANTICAKING AGENT), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN B BLEND [NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)], VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check CAFE COOLERS INSTANT BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFE COOLERS INSTANT BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Beverage · Powder


