Is Café Escapes K-Cups Café Caramel, 6.1 oz, 12 ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Creamer (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Silicon Dioxide), Nonfat Milk, Caramel Color, Instant Coffee, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Contains: Milk

Check Café Escapes K-Cups Café Caramel, 6.1 oz, 12 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Café Escapes K-Cups Café Caramel, 6.1 oz, 12 ct is available at 2 retailers

MeijerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go