Is Cafe Escapes Keurig Hot Coffee Beverage Mix, Cafe Mocha, K-Cup Pods Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- milk
- sodium caseinate
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Creamer (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Silicon Dioxide), Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Contains: Milk
Check Cafe Escapes Keurig Hot Coffee Beverage Mix, Cafe Mocha, K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Escapes Keurig Hot Coffee Beverage Mix, Cafe Mocha, K-Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Coffee Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 ea
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Mocha Cappuccino Coffee Beverage 450 ml Bottle
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Where to buy
Cafe Escapes Keurig Hot Coffee Beverage Mix, Cafe Mocha, K-Cup Pods is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


