Is Cafe Escapes Keurig Hot Coffee Beverage Mix, Cafe Mocha, K-Cup Pods Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Creamer (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Silicon Dioxide), Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Contains: Milk
Check Cafe Escapes Keurig Hot Coffee Beverage Mix, Cafe Mocha, K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Escapes Keurig Hot Coffee Beverage Mix, Cafe Mocha, K-Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Coffee Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 ea
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Mocha Cappuccino Coffee Beverage 450 ml Bottle
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Where to buy
Cafe Escapes Keurig Hot Coffee Beverage Mix, Cafe Mocha, K-Cup Pods is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


