Is Cafe Escapes Keurig Hot Coffee Beverage Mix, Cafe Mocha, K-Cup Pods Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- from milk
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Creamer (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Silicon Dioxide), Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Contains: Milk
Check Cafe Escapes Keurig Hot Coffee Beverage Mix, Cafe Mocha, K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cafe Escapes Keurig Hot Coffee Beverage Mix, Cafe Mocha, K-Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Coffee Starbucks Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 ea
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage Mocha Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Mocha Cappuccino Coffee Beverage 450 ml Bottle
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Where to buy
Cafe Escapes Keurig Hot Coffee Beverage Mix, Cafe Mocha, K-Cup Pods is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


